|
|
Henty, G A ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Henty, G A A Knight of the White Cross London Blackie And Son Limited 1896 First Edition Green pictorial cloth Fair - Good No Jacket Ralph Peacock 392 pp; b/w illustrs, plan and author's portrait; pictorial spine and front board; 32 pp catalogue. Lacks ffep; corner clipped from half-title. Binding a little loose; boards rubbed at edges. 'A tale of the siege of Rhodes'. 007852 Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Henty, G A The Lion of the North London Blackie And Son Limited Green pictorial cloth Near Very Good No Jacket Frank Gillett 368 pp, b/w illustrs, pictorial spine. Foxing to edges. Undated. 'A tale of the times of Gustavus Adolphus and the Wars of Religion'. 006851 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Henty, G A The Tiger of Mysore London Blackie And Son Limited Green pictorial cloth Near Very Good No Jacket 379 pp, colour frontis, b/w illustrs. and maps. Pictorial front cover and spine. Slight staining to rear board; foxing to edges and prelims. Undated; 1922 inscr. to ffep. 'A story of the war with Tippoo Saib'. 006780 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Henty, G A The Young Carthaginian London and Glasgow Blackie And Son Limited Beige Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket 384 pp, b/w illustrs. Tanning/foxing to edges; name inscrs. to ffep and pastedown. Pictorial spine. 'A story of the times of Hannibal'. Undated. 006779 Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Henty, G A Through the Fray London and Glasgow Blackie And Son Limited Reprint Blue Pictorial Cloth Very Good 384 pp, 16 pp catalogue, b/w illustrs. Undated; prize label (1906) to front paste-down. 'A Tale of the Luddite Riots'. 006688 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Henty, G A With Cochrane the Dauntless London Blackie And Son Limited 1897 First Edition Blue Pictorial Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket W H Margetson 384 pp, 32 pp catalogue, b/w illustrs. Dated to title page. Contemp. (1897) inscr. to half-title. Pictorial front cover and spine. Edges a little rubbed, slight staining to rear board; light foxing to margins and prelims. 'A tale of the exploits of Lord Cochrane in South American watewrs'. A nice clean, tight copy. 006778 Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Henty, G A With Frederick the Great London Blackie And Son Limited 1898 First Edition Red Pictorial Cloth Near Very Good Book Wal Paget vi; 384 pp; 32 pp catalogue. B/w maps and illustrs (all plates present). Scattered lt. foxing to edges and prelims; rubbing to corners and spine ends. A story of the Seven Years War. Rather nice images of military figures to front cover and spine. 004167 Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Henty, G A on Agawa.com Henty, G A on Agsllc.us Henty, G A on Ainsworthbooks.com Henty, G A on Alkahestbooks.com Henty, G A on Alphabookworks.com Henty, G A on Antiquarianbooks.biz Henty, G A on Beecreekbooks.com Henty, G A on Birkittsbooks.com Henty, G A on Boardsandwraps.com Henty, G A on Booklionshop.com Henty, G A on Bookresq.com Henty, G A on Booksagain.net Henty, G A on Booksuniversal.net Henty, G A on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Henty, G A on Brimstonesbooks.com Henty, G A on Deansbookstore.com
| Henty, G A on Dunawaybooks.com Henty, G A on Grassriverbooks.com Henty, G A on Hyperionbookstore.com Henty, G A on Jonspeedbooks.com Henty, G A on Kenworthybooks.com Henty, G A on Lifebetweenthecovers.com Henty, G A on Mikeslibrary.com Henty, G A on Mylibrarymarket.com Henty, G A on Oldwestbooks.com Henty, G A on Opcit.com Henty, G A on Ponybooksales.com Henty, G A on Riverwashbooks.com Henty, G A on Sackofbooks.com Henty, G A on Sales.acornbookshop.com Henty, G A on Sanctumbooks.com Henty, G A on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
| Henty, G A on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Henty, G A on Sunflowerbooksales.com Henty, G A on Tatteredjacket.com Henty, G A on Thebooksellerinc.com Henty, G A on Thomasrarebooks.com Henty, G A on Trillionbooks.com Henty, G A on Used.orcabooks.com Henty, G A on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Henty, G A on Whitefoxrarebooks.com Henty, G A on Williamsbooks.ca Henty, G A on Worldofrarebooks.com Henty, G A on Yare-books.co.uk Henty, G A on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|