BorisBooks.co.uk 
 
   
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Our book no.
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Henty, G A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Henty, G A A Knight of the White Cross
London Blackie And Son Limited 1896 First Edition Green pictorial cloth Fair - Good No Jacket Ralph Peacock 
392 pp; b/w illustrs, plan and author's portrait; pictorial spine and front board; 32 pp catalogue. Lacks ffep; corner clipped from half-title. Binding a little loose; boards rubbed at edges. 'A tale of the siege of Rhodes'. 007852 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Henty, G A The Lion of the North
London Blackie And Son Limited Green pictorial cloth Near Very Good No Jacket Frank Gillett 
368 pp, b/w illustrs, pictorial spine. Foxing to edges. Undated. 'A tale of the times of Gustavus Adolphus and the Wars of Religion'. 006851 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Henty, G A The Tiger of Mysore
London Blackie And Son Limited Green pictorial cloth Near Very Good No Jacket 
379 pp, colour frontis, b/w illustrs. and maps. Pictorial front cover and spine. Slight staining to rear board; foxing to edges and prelims. Undated; 1922 inscr. to ffep. 'A story of the war with Tippoo Saib'. 006780 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henty, G A The Young Carthaginian
London and Glasgow Blackie And Son Limited Beige Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket 
384 pp, b/w illustrs. Tanning/foxing to edges; name inscrs. to ffep and pastedown. Pictorial spine. 'A story of the times of Hannibal'. Undated. 006779 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Henty, G A Through the Fray
London and Glasgow Blackie And Son Limited Reprint Blue Pictorial Cloth Very Good 
384 pp, 16 pp catalogue, b/w illustrs. Undated; prize label (1906) to front paste-down. 'A Tale of the Luddite Riots'. 006688 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Henty, G A With Cochrane the Dauntless
London Blackie And Son Limited 1897 First Edition Blue Pictorial Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket W H Margetson 
384 pp, 32 pp catalogue, b/w illustrs. Dated to title page. Contemp. (1897) inscr. to half-title. Pictorial front cover and spine. Edges a little rubbed, slight staining to rear board; light foxing to margins and prelims. 'A tale of the exploits of Lord Cochrane in South American watewrs'. A nice clean, tight copy. 006778 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Henty, G A With Frederick the Great
London Blackie And Son Limited 1898 First Edition Red Pictorial Cloth Near Very Good Book Wal Paget 
vi; 384 pp; 32 pp catalogue. B/w maps and illustrs (all plates present). Scattered lt. foxing to edges and prelims; rubbing to corners and spine ends. A story of the Seven Years War. Rather nice images of military figures to front cover and spine. 004167 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henty, G A on Agawa.com
Henty, G A on Agsllc.us
Henty, G A on Ainsworthbooks.com
Henty, G A on Alkahestbooks.com
Henty, G A on Alphabookworks.com
Henty, G A on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Henty, G A on Beecreekbooks.com
Henty, G A on Birkittsbooks.com
Henty, G A on Boardsandwraps.com
Henty, G A on Booklionshop.com
Henty, G A on Bookresq.com
Henty, G A on Booksagain.net
Henty, G A on Booksuniversal.net
Henty, G A on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Henty, G A on Brimstonesbooks.com
Henty, G A on Deansbookstore.com
Henty, G A on Dunawaybooks.com
Henty, G A on Grassriverbooks.com
Henty, G A on Hyperionbookstore.com
Henty, G A on Jonspeedbooks.com
Henty, G A on Kenworthybooks.com
Henty, G A on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Henty, G A on Mikeslibrary.com
Henty, G A on Mylibrarymarket.com
Henty, G A on Oldwestbooks.com
Henty, G A on Opcit.com
Henty, G A on Ponybooksales.com
Henty, G A on Riverwashbooks.com
Henty, G A on Sackofbooks.com
Henty, G A on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Henty, G A on Sanctumbooks.com
Henty, G A on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Henty, G A on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Henty, G A on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Henty, G A on Tatteredjacket.com
Henty, G A on Thebooksellerinc.com
Henty, G A on Thomasrarebooks.com
Henty, G A on Trillionbooks.com
Henty, G A on Used.orcabooks.com
Henty, G A on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Henty, G A on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Henty, G A on Williamsbooks.ca
Henty, G A on Worldofrarebooks.com
Henty, G A on Yare-books.co.uk
Henty, G A on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@borisbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie