BorisBooks.co.uk 
 
   
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Our book no.
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery
London Collins/The Crime Club 1964 First Edition Red Patterned Cloth Near Very Good Facsimile Book 
256 pp. A Miss Marple novel, in which she takes a holiday in the Caribbean but, as ever, becomes involved in a mystery. Owner inscr. to ffep; edges a bit foxed. 006576 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Christie, Agatha An Autobiography
London William Collins Sons & Co Ltd 1977 0002160129 / 9780002160124 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Very Good, Price Clipped 
542 pp; b/w and colour plates; index. Jacket spine sunned. The story of the life of a very private person and hugely popular and successful writer. 004444 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel
London Collins/the Crime Club 1980 0002310015 / 9780002310017 reprint Green Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book 
253 pp. A Miss Marple novel, first published 1965; the Greenway edition. 005816 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha By the Pricking of My Thumbs
London Collins 1968 First Edition Green Cloth Good+ Good+ Book 
255 pp. Edges lt. spotted, name inscr. to ffep; jacket spine sunned and chipped. A Tommy and Tuppence story. 003643 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha By the Pricking of My Thumbs
London The Crime Club/Collins 1968 First Edition Green Cloth Near Very Good Near Very Good, Price-Clipped Book 
255 pp. Small inscr. to ffep; jacket a bit edgeworn/foxed. Tommy and Tuppence come out of retirement to solve another mystery. 005398 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha Cat Among the Pigeons
London Collins 1959 First Edition Red Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket Book 
255 pp. Small marks to fore-edge and front cover. A Poirot story. 002163 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha Death in the Clouds
London Harper Collins 1998 0 00 231187 9 / 9780002311878 First Thus Black Cloth Very Good Very Good 
223 pp. A Hercule Poirot story, first published 1935; this edition is no.24 in the Agatha Christie Collection. 002185 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christie, Agatha Death on the Nile
London Collins/The Crime Club 1978 0002310988 / 9780002310987 Reprint Blue Patterned Cloth Near Fine Very Good 
317 pp. A Poirot novel, first published 1937. Front panel shows Peter Ustinov as the Belgian detective, in a still from the EMI film. Very nice, clean condition. 006672 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha Endless Night
London Collins 1967 First Edition Red Cloth Very Good Near Very Good Book 
224 pp. Jacket a bit edge-worn; spine sl. sunned. A different kind of novel from those featuring Miss Marple or Hercule Poirot; 'a doom-laden story.' 002087 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha Hickory Dickory Dock
London Collins 1955 First Edition Red Cloth Good+ Good+, Price-Clipped Book 
191pp. Foxing to edges, name inscr. to ffep; jacket sl. edge-worn, rubbing to spine ends and corners. A Hercule Poirot story. 003644 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha Miss Marple's 6 Final Cases and 2 Other Stories
London Collins 1979 0002315963 / 9780002315968 First Edition Red Cloth Very Good Very Good 
138 pp. A collection of short stories not previously published in the UK in book form. 006993 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Christie, Agatha Murder in Mesopotamia
Middlesex Penguin Books 1955 First Thus Soft Cover Good 
219 pp. Penguin Crime series, green/cream cover, no. 1099 priced 2/6. First pb printing of a Poirot novel, first published 1936. Water stain to bottom edge and corner. 007867 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Christie, Agatha Murder on the Orient Express
London Agatha Christie Limited 2011 reprint Hard Cover Fine Fine 
221 pp. The famous Poirot novel, in a new edition issued as a part-work. First published 1934. This edition reproduces the first edition jacket, now very rare. 008401 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christie, Agatha Ordeal By Innocence
London Collins/The Crime Club 1958 First Edition Red Cloth Good+ Good+ Book 
256 pp. Edges foxed; jacket worn and creased at edges, not p.c. (12s 6d net). Arthur Calgary re-investigates the murder of a woman, two years after the death of her son, the man found guilty of the deed. 005399 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Christie, Agatha Problem at Pollensa Bay and Other Stories
London HarperCollins 1991 0002239221 / 9780002239226 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
227 pp. A new collection of stories with some of the most famous characters, including Poirot. A little tanned to edges, otherwise nice, clean condition. 008235 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Christie, Agatha Sleeping Murder
London Collins 1976 0002317850 / 9780002317856 First Edition Hard Cover Near Very Good Near Very Good, Price Clipped 
224 pp. Edges lightly foxed/tanned; jacket sunned to top edge and spine. Miss Marple's last case. 007868 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Christie, Agatha The Clocks
London Collins 1963 First Edition Red Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket Book 
256 pp. Top edge foxed; spine sl. sunned, front cover a little spotted. A Poirot story. 002162 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christie, Agatha The Clocks
London Collins 1963 First Edition Red Cloth Very Good No Jacket Book 
256 pp. A Poirot story. Spine slightly sunned, otherwise nice condition. 006578 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christie, Agatha The Hollow
London The Crime Club/Collins Early Reprint Red Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket Book 
202 pp. Spine sl. sunned; sl. tear to fep. Undated edition, printed in India on War economy style paper, very near to, or in the same year as, the first edition (1946). 003272 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christie, Agatha The Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side
London Collins 1962 First Edition Cloth Near Very Good Good Book 
255 pp. Edges lt. spotted; jacket chipped with loss to spine and corners and has some tears. A Miss Marple story, one of the excellent series of TV adaptations. 002078 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha on 77sunsetbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Christie, Agatha on Agawa.com
Christie, Agatha on Ainsworthbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Alongthewaybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Areadershaven.com
Christie, Agatha on Arrowaybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Baileybooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Beecreekbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bestmediadeal.com
Christie, Agatha on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Boardsandwraps.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookbays.com
Christie, Agatha on Booklionshop.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookresq.com
Christie, Agatha on Booksagain.net
Christie, Agatha on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookyahoo.net
Christie, Agatha on Elsworthhob.com
Christie, Agatha on Everyotherbook.com
Christie, Agatha on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Joyofbooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Kandjsplace.com
Christie, Agatha on Khbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Lakesidebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Literaturopolis.net
Christie, Agatha on Mokadabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Moodybooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Mvfbooks.org
Christie, Agatha on Nomadestore.com
Christie, Agatha on Opcit.com
Christie, Agatha on Readitagain1.com
Christie, Agatha on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Riverwashbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Store.bookswithapast.com
Christie, Agatha on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Christie, Agatha on Tatteredjacket.com
Christie, Agatha on Thewaywardbook.com
Christie, Agatha on Trillionbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Unclebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Villagebooks.biz
Christie, Agatha on Williamsbooks.ca
Christie, Agatha on Worldofrarebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@borisbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie