|
|
Christie, Agatha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Christie, Agatha A Caribbean Mystery London Collins/The Crime Club 1964 First Edition Red Patterned Cloth Near Very Good Facsimile Book 256 pp. A Miss Marple novel, in which she takes a holiday in the Caribbean but, as ever, becomes involved in a mystery. Owner inscr. to ffep; edges a bit foxed. 006576 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Christie, Agatha An Autobiography London William Collins Sons & Co Ltd 1977 0002160129 / 9780002160124 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Very Good, Price Clipped 542 pp; b/w and colour plates; index. Jacket spine sunned. The story of the life of a very private person and hugely popular and successful writer. 004444 Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Christie, Agatha By the Pricking of My Thumbs London The Crime Club/Collins 1968 First Edition Green Cloth Near Very Good Near Very Good, Price-Clipped Book 255 pp. Small inscr. to ffep; jacket a bit edgeworn/foxed. Tommy and Tuppence come out of retirement to solve another mystery. 005398 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Christie, Agatha Death in the Clouds London Harper Collins 1998 0 00 231187 9 / 9780002311878 First Thus Black Cloth Very Good Very Good 223 pp. A Hercule Poirot story, first published 1935; this edition is no.24 in the Agatha Christie Collection. 002185 Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Christie, Agatha Death on the Nile London Collins/The Crime Club 1978 0002310988 / 9780002310987 Reprint Blue Patterned Cloth Near Fine Very Good 317 pp. A Poirot novel, first published 1937. Front panel shows Peter Ustinov as the Belgian detective, in a still from the EMI film. Very nice, clean condition. 006672 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Christie, Agatha Endless Night London Collins 1967 First Edition Red Cloth Very Good Near Very Good Book 224 pp. Jacket a bit edge-worn; spine sl. sunned. A different kind of novel from those featuring Miss Marple or Hercule Poirot; 'a doom-laden story.' 002087 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Christie, Agatha Hickory Dickory Dock London Collins 1955 First Edition Red Cloth Good+ Good+, Price-Clipped Book 191pp. Foxing to edges, name inscr. to ffep; jacket sl. edge-worn, rubbing to spine ends and corners. A Hercule Poirot story. 003644 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Christie, Agatha Murder in Mesopotamia Middlesex Penguin Books 1955 First Thus Soft Cover Good 219 pp. Penguin Crime series, green/cream cover, no. 1099 priced 2/6. First pb printing of a Poirot novel, first published 1936. Water stain to bottom edge and corner. 007867 Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Christie, Agatha Ordeal By Innocence London Collins/The Crime Club 1958 First Edition Red Cloth Good+ Good+ Book 256 pp. Edges foxed; jacket worn and creased at edges, not p.c. (12s 6d net). Arthur Calgary re-investigates the murder of a woman, two years after the death of her son, the man found guilty of the deed. 005399 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Christie, Agatha Sleeping Murder London Collins 1976 0002317850 / 9780002317856 First Edition Hard Cover Near Very Good Near Very Good, Price Clipped 224 pp. Edges lightly foxed/tanned; jacket sunned to top edge and spine. Miss Marple's last case. 007868 Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Christie, Agatha The Clocks London Collins 1963 First Edition Red Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket Book 256 pp. Top edge foxed; spine sl. sunned, front cover a little spotted. A Poirot story. 002162 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Christie, Agatha The Hollow London The Crime Club/Collins Early Reprint Red Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket Book 202 pp. Spine sl. sunned; sl. tear to fep. Undated edition, printed in India on War economy style paper, very near to, or in the same year as, the first edition (1946). 003272 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christie, Agatha on 77sunsetbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Christie, Agatha on Agawa.com Christie, Agatha on Ainsworthbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Alongthewaybooks.com Christie, Agatha on Alpha2omegabooks.com Christie, Agatha on Areadershaven.com Christie, Agatha on Arrowaybooks.com Christie, Agatha on Baileybooks.ca Christie, Agatha on Beecreekbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Bestmediadeal.com Christie, Agatha on Billquaybooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Boardsandwraps.com Christie, Agatha on Bookbays.com Christie, Agatha on Booklionshop.com Christie, Agatha on Bookresq.com
| Christie, Agatha on Booksagain.net Christie, Agatha on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Christie, Agatha on Bookyahoo.net Christie, Agatha on Elsworthhob.com Christie, Agatha on Everyotherbook.com Christie, Agatha on Jeffstarkbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Joyofbooks.net Christie, Agatha on Kandjsplace.com Christie, Agatha on Khbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Lakesidebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Literaturopolis.net Christie, Agatha on Mokadabooks.com Christie, Agatha on Moodybooks.net Christie, Agatha on Mvfbooks.org Christie, Agatha on Nomadestore.com Christie, Agatha on Opcit.com
| Christie, Agatha on Readitagain1.com Christie, Agatha on Remembrancebooks.com.au Christie, Agatha on Riverwashbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Store.bookswithapast.com Christie, Agatha on Sunflowerbooksales.com Christie, Agatha on Tatteredjacket.com Christie, Agatha on Thewaywardbook.com Christie, Agatha on Trillionbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Unclebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Villagebooks.biz Christie, Agatha on Williamsbooks.ca Christie, Agatha on Worldofrarebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Wormhole.com.au |
|
|