BorisBooks.co.uk 
 
   
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Our book no.
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Todd, Barbara Euphan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Todd, Barbara Euphan Detective Worzel Gummidge
London Evans Brothers Ltd. 1963 First Edition Cloth Near Very Good Near Very Good Jill Crockford 
176 pp. Red boards lightly sunned at top edges. Page edges foxed and spotted to top edge. Jacket nice condition but affected by scattered foxing. 000435 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Todd, Barbara Euphan Worzel Gummidge
Middlesex Penguin Books Ltd 1971 Reprint Paperback Near Very Good Book Diana Stanley 
154 pp, b/w illustrs. Sl. creased and edge-worn, inscr. First book in the series about the scarecrow of Scatterbrook, first published 1936. 002361 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Todd, Barbara Euphan Worzel Gummidge and Saucy Nancy
Middlesex Puffin 1972 First Thus Paperback Very Good Book 
176 pp. Name inscr. First published 1947. 001492 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Todd, Barbara Euphan Worzel Gummidge and the Railway Scarecrows
London Evans Brothers Ltd. 1955 First Edition Green Cloth Good+ Fair - Good Book Jill Crockford 
191 pp. Fep replaced; boards sl. rubbed at edges and corners with water stain to bottom rt. corner; edges marked; jacket chipped, rubbed and creased but intact. Adventures of the scarecrow family; in this book they scare trains. 002123 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Todd, Barbara Euphan Worzel Gummidge at the Circus
London Evans Brothers Ltd. 1956 First Edition Cloth Good+ Good+ Jill Crockford 
188 pp. Green boards. Light foxing/spotting to edges and prelims; two ink stains to jacket edges. 000434 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Todd, Barbara Euphan on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Ahabbooks.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Argyleemporium.com.au
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Astleybookfarm.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Aucott.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Bagotbooks.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Baileybooks.ca
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Blossombooks.co.uk
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Booksinbulgaria.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on C-books.co.uk
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Dking.co.uk
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Elpinarillobooks.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Film-tvtieins.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Leurabooks.com.au
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Manorfarmbooks.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Manyhills.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Montrosehouse.com.au
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Paulfosterbooks.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Peakirkbooks.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Phatpocket.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Ponybooksales.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Thebearbookcompany.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Thebooktree.co.uk
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Therobbinn.co.uk
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Worldofrarebooks.com
Todd, Barbara Euphan on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@borisbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie