|
|
Potter, Beatrix ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Potter, Beatrix Best Loved Tales from Beatrix Potter London Frederick Warne/Penguin 1999 0723245304 / 9780723245308 New Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good 111pp, colour and b/w illustrs. Four stories: The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin; The Story of a Fierce Bad Rabbit; The Story of Miss Moppet; The Tale of Samuel Whiskers. The original and authorized editions, with new colour reproductions. 006378 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Potter, Beatrix Cecily Parsley's Nursery Rhymes London F Warne & Co. Ltd 1966 reprint Hard Cover Good+ Near Very Good, Price Clipped 35 pp; colour illustrs; notice-board type eps. Beige paper-covered boards with picture onlay. Book not dated, therefore date is approx.. Slight creasing to some pages and one repaired tear at spine; clean and unmarked. A book of rhymes, a sequel to Appley Dapply. 007373 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Potter, Beatrix Cecily Parsley's Nursery Rhymes London F Warne & Co. Ltd 1950 reprint Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket 52 pp; colour illustrs; notice-board type eps. Blue paper-covered boards with picture onlay. Book not dated, therefore date is approx. Rubbing to spine ends, pages a bit loose. A book of rhymes, a sequel to Appley Dapply. 007372 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Potter, Beatrix Poupette-A-L'Epingle London F Warne & Co. Ltd 1973 0 7232 0652 X. / 9780723206521 Paper-covered Pictorial Boards Very Good Very Good 58 pp. French version of The Tale of Mrs Tiggy-Winkle. Translated by Victorine Ballon and Julienne Profichet. 003614 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Potter, Beatrix The Story of a Fierce Bad Rabbit London F Warne & Co. Ltd 1972 0723206112 / 9780723206118 Hard Cover Very Good Near Very Good, Price Clipped 35 pp, colour illustrs, notice-board type eps. Jacket a bit creased/marked. Orange paper-covered boards with picture onlay. Book not dated, therefore date is approx. First published 1906. 007318 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Potter, Beatrix The Story of Miss Moppet London Frederick Warne & Co Ltd 1944 Reprint Hard Cover Near Very Good No Jacket 52 pp, colour illustrs, beige boards with roundel of Miss Moppet looking through duster, endpapers listing Peter Rabbit books. Undated; approx. date of printing. Spine a little torn/rubbed. Originally published 1906 in panoramic form. 007487 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tailor of Gloucester London F Warne & Co Ltd 1953 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 58 pp, pictorial endpapers. Picture onlay to front board. Clean and unmarked; jacket slightly chipped at spine ends. first published 1903. Approx. year of printing, as book is undated. Priced 3/6 net. 007340 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Ginger & Pickles London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. Reprint Paper-covered Pictorial Boards Very Good Near Very Good 75 pp, colour and b/w illustrs. Cream boards with picture onlay. Some pen markings to rear panel of jacket, otherwise a nice copy. The delightful story of the village shop which allowed too much credit. Reprint c.1969; first published 1909 in larger format. 005844 Price:
6.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck London F Warne & Co. Ltd 1908 First Edition Hard Cover Poor - Fair No Jacket 84 pp, colour illustrs, pictorial endpapers, dark green/grey boards. Dated to foot of title page. Has all First Edition points, as in Quinby and Lister. Lacks spine, front board is almost detached; some old tape marks affecting inner margins of some pages; front eps split and worn at margin with slight loss to illustrs; title page rubbed at inner margin; foxing to edges and margins and some scattered spotting. The superb illustrations are clean and undamaged, although some have rubbing/spotting to the surrounding margins. Scarce in first edition. 008113 Price:
58.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Johnny Town-Mouse London F Warne & Co. Ltd reprint Paper-covered Boards Very Good Very Good 59 pp. Pale grey boards with green lettering and picture onlay; jacket priced 3/6 net. A lovely copy which dates from the 1950s. Includes an advertising leaflet from Warnes, showing the Peter Rabbit bookshelf and other items. 001941 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Johnny Town-Mouse London F Warne & Co. Ltd 1973 072320604X / 9780723206040 reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 59 pp. Pale grey boards with green lettering and picture onlay. jacket priced 75p net. A nice, clean copy which dates from the 1970s. 008068 Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mr Jeremy Fisher London F Warne & Co. Ltd Reprint Paper-covered Boards Good+ No Jacket 85 pp. Pictorial endpapers. Tan paper covered boards, slightly rubbed. Owner inscription dated 1939; first published 1906. Some scattered light spots to margins, otherwise nice condition. 000338 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mr Jeremy Fisher London F Warne & Co. Ltd 1960 Hard Cover Very Good Near Very Good, Price Clipped 59 pp, colour illustrs, pictorial eps. Jacket a bit creased/chipped at edges. Orange paper-covered boards with picture onlay. Book not dated, therefore date is approx. First published 1906. 007319 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mr Tod London Frederick Warne and Co Ltd 0723206058 / 9780723206057 Reprint Paper-covered Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket 94 pp, colour and b/w illustrs. One of the Peter Rabbit books, about one of the baddies. Reprint c.1973, very nice, clean condition. 005845 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potter, Beatrix on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Potter, Beatrix on Agsllc.us Potter, Beatrix on Alongthewaybooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Alpha2omegabooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Areadershaven.com Potter, Beatrix on Arrowaybooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Baileybooks.ca Potter, Beatrix on Bestmediadeal.com Potter, Beatrix on Boardsandwraps.com Potter, Beatrix on Booklionshop.com Potter, Beatrix on Books.omcanada.org Potter, Beatrix on Bookyahoo.net Potter, Beatrix on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Potter, Beatrix on Ccantiquesandbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Central-bookexchange.com
| Potter, Beatrix on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Potter, Beatrix on Dbworldwidebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Deansbookstore.com Potter, Beatrix on Dunawaybooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Everyotherbook.com Potter, Beatrix on Helvic55.com Potter, Beatrix on Highdiscountbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Hyperionbookstore.com Potter, Beatrix on Joyofbooks.net Potter, Beatrix on Lakesidebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Literaturopolis.net Potter, Beatrix on Nomadestore.com Potter, Beatrix on Peerlessbookstore.com Potter, Beatrix on Remembrancebooks.com.au Potter, Beatrix on Sackofbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Sales.acornbookshop.com
| Potter, Beatrix on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Shop.abundatrade.com Potter, Beatrix on Springstreetbooksri.com Potter, Beatrix on Store.bookswithapast.com Potter, Beatrix on Sunflowerbooksales.com Potter, Beatrix on Tatteredjacket.com Potter, Beatrix on Thebearbookcompany.com Potter, Beatrix on Thewellreadbookstore.com Potter, Beatrix on Trillionbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Williamsbooks.ca Potter, Beatrix on Worldofrarebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Www.books.omships.org |
|
|