BorisBooks.co.uk 
 
   
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Our book no.
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian A Second Book of British Birds and Their Nests
Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd 1963 reprint Hard Cover Very Good Near Very Good Allen W Seaby 
52 pp, colour illustrs. Ladybird Nature Series, 536. Priced 2/6. Buff boards with blue lettering and decoration. Jacket rubbed at edges, rear panel a little spotted. 007758 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian A Third Book of British Birds and Their Nests
Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd reprint Paper-covered Boards Very Good Near Very Good, Price Clipped Book Roland Green 
52 pp; lovely colour illustrs in immaculate condition. Ladybird Nature Series, 536. Buff boards with blue lettering and decoration, blue patterned ladybird eps. Inscr to front jacket flap. Undated (c1961). 005092 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian British Game
London Collins 1946 First Edition Green Cloth Near Very Good Good+ Book 
xv; 240 pp; index; b/w and cold. illustrs. Lt. foxing to edges; jacket chipped lacking top 2 cm of spine. An early New Naturalist, a survey of British natural history, by the editor of The Field. 001652 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian British Wild Flowers
Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd Early Reprint Paper-covered Boards Very Good Near Very Good Book Rowland and Edith Hilder 
52 pp; lovely colour illustrs in immaculate condition. Ladybird Nature Series, 536. Buff boards with green lettering and decoration, brown patterned ladybird eps. Undated (c1958), first published 1957. Nice condition apart from a little rubbing to jacket spine. 005159 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian Hampshire and the Isle of Wight
London Robert Hale Ltd 1949 First Edition Green Decorative Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket Book 
xii; 434 pp; biblio; index; b/w plates; map. Edges lt. foxed. One in the County Book series; now a wonderful period piece with photos of the county as it was more than fifty years ago. 003383 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian Hampshire and the Isle of Wight
London Robert Hale Ltd 1949 First Edition Green Decorative Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket Book 
xii; 434 pp; biblio; index; b/w plates; map. Owner name to ffep; cloth sl. rubbed at edges, otherwise nice condition One in the County Book series; now a wonderful period piece with photos of the county as it was more than fifty years ago. 005404 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian The Ladybird Book of Garden Flowers
Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd 1960 First Edition Paper-covered Boards Near Fine Very Good, Price Clipped Book John Leigh-Pemberton 
52 pp. Ladybird Nature Series, 536, buff boards with blue lettering/decor. Rear flap lists the other titles in this series published prior to this one. Lovely clean condition. 005192 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian The Ladybird Book of Trees
Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd 1963 First Edition Beige Paper-covered Boards Very Good Very Good Book S R Badmin 
52 pp. Ladybird Nature Series, 536, no.13, priced 2/6 net. Last title on jacket flap. Scattered foxing spots, otherwise lovely clean condition. Blue lettering and decor to boards. 006497 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Antiquarius.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Aucott.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Beckhambooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Booksinbulgaria.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Booksontheblvd.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Brimstonesbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Canterburybooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Central-bookexchange.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Clentbooks.co.uk
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Darkwoodbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Davidevesbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Davidsbooksa2.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Doullbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Gibbsbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Hallofbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Havercroftbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Horsebooksplus.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Jackdawbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Johnbalebooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Manorfarmbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Montrosehouse.com.au
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Naughtonsbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Odonoghuebooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Pendleburys.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Poormansbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Rileybooks.co.uk
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Riversedgebooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Star-dot-star.net
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Thebearbookcompany.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Thebooktree.co.uk
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Thomasrarebooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Vagabondbookstore.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Worldofrarebooks.com
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@borisbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie