|
|
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian A Third Book of British Birds and Their Nests Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd reprint Paper-covered Boards Very Good Near Very Good, Price Clipped Book Roland Green 52 pp; lovely colour illustrs in immaculate condition. Ladybird Nature Series, 536. Buff boards with blue lettering and decoration, blue patterned ladybird eps. Inscr to front jacket flap. Undated (c1961). 005092 Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian British Game London Collins 1946 First Edition Green Cloth Near Very Good Good+ Book xv; 240 pp; index; b/w and cold. illustrs. Lt. foxing to edges; jacket chipped lacking top 2 cm of spine. An early New Naturalist, a survey of British natural history, by the editor of The Field. 001652 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian British Wild Flowers Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd Early Reprint Paper-covered Boards Very Good Near Very Good Book Rowland and Edith Hilder 52 pp; lovely colour illustrs in immaculate condition. Ladybird Nature Series, 536. Buff boards with green lettering and decoration, brown patterned ladybird eps. Undated (c1958), first published 1957. Nice condition apart from a little rubbing to jacket spine. 005159 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian Hampshire and the Isle of Wight London Robert Hale Ltd 1949 First Edition Green Decorative Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket Book xii; 434 pp; biblio; index; b/w plates; map. Edges lt. foxed. One in the County Book series; now a wonderful period piece with photos of the county as it was more than fifty years ago. 003383 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian Hampshire and the Isle of Wight London Robert Hale Ltd 1949 First Edition Green Decorative Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket Book xii; 434 pp; biblio; index; b/w plates; map. Owner name to ffep; cloth sl. rubbed at edges, otherwise nice condition One in the County Book series; now a wonderful period piece with photos of the county as it was more than fifty years ago. 005404 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian The Ladybird Book of Garden Flowers Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd 1960 First Edition Paper-covered Boards Near Fine Very Good, Price Clipped Book John Leigh-Pemberton 52 pp. Ladybird Nature Series, 536, buff boards with blue lettering/decor. Rear flap lists the other titles in this series published prior to this one. Lovely clean condition. 005192 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian The Ladybird Book of Trees Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd 1963 First Edition Beige Paper-covered Boards Very Good Very Good Book S R Badmin 52 pp. Ladybird Nature Series, 536, no.13, priced 2/6 net. Last title on jacket flap. Scattered foxing spots, otherwise lovely clean condition. Blue lettering and decor to boards. 006497 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Alpha2omegabooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Antiquarius.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Aucott.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Beckhambooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Booksandbobs.co.uk Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Booksinbulgaria.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Booksontheblvd.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Brimstonesbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Canterburybooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Central-bookexchange.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Clentbooks.co.uk Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Darkwoodbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Davidevesbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Davidsbooksa2.com
| Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Doullbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Eastleach-book.co.uk Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Gibbsbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Gillianjamesbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Hallofbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Havercroftbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Horsebooksplus.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Jackdawbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Johnbalebooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Manorfarmbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Montrosehouse.com.au Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Naughtonsbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Odonoghuebooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Pendleburys.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Poormansbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Riversedgebooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Serendipitybooks.com.au Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Star-dot-star.net Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Thebearbookcompany.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Thebooktree.co.uk Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Thomasrarebooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Vagabondbookstore.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Woodensoldierbooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Worldofrarebooks.com Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|