BorisBooks.co.uk 
 
   
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Our book no.
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Oxenham, Elsie J Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Oxenham, Elsie J Jandy Mac Comes Back
London and Glasgow Collins 1952 Reprint Blue Cloth Near Very Good Good, Price-Clipped Book 
256 pp. Lt. foxing to edges, otherwise nice condition. Jacket chipped to spine ends, corners and front and lower edges. A Seagull Library edition of one of the second-generation Abbey stories, first published 1941. 002398 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Oxenham, Elsie J Robins in the Abbey
London and Glasgow Collins 1947 First Edition Green Decorative Cloth Near Very Good No Jacket Book Margaret Horder 
256 pp. Lt. spotting to edges. 3 b/w plates. A second generation Abbey book. 002219 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Oxenham, Elsie J Robins in the Abbey
London and Glasgow Collins 1958 Reprint Red Cloth Near Very Good Good Book 
256 pp. Edges tanned, boards sl. faded; jacket chipped and torn with loss at spine and corners. The Abbey School series. A second generation Abbey book. 002245 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Oxenham, Elsie J Selma at the Abbey
London and Glasgow William Collins, Sons and Co Ltd 1955 Reprint Blue Cloth Near Very Good Near Very Good Book 
255pp. Lt. foxing to edges, erased name to ffep, otherwise nice condition. Jacket sl. rubbed at edges. A Seagull Library edition of one of the retrospective Abbey stories, first published 1952. 002407 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Oxenham, Elsie J Strangers at the Abbey
London and Glasgow Collins 1951 First Edition Cloth Good No Jacket 
256 pp. Green cloth, damp stained to rear board slightly affecting last few pages. Colour frontis. 000079 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Oxenham, Elsie J Strangers at the Abbey
London and Glasgow Collins 1951 First Edition Green Cloth Good+ No Jacket Book 
256 pp., cold. frontis. Edges tanned; fep split at hinge; sunned and a bit marked to spine and board edges. A book in the retrospective Abbey series. 002397 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Oxenham, Elsie J on Agreatbookshop.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Anglophilebooks.net
Oxenham, Elsie J on Astleybookfarm.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Aucott.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Oxenham, Elsie J on Brownsbooks.ca
Oxenham, Elsie J on Chapter1.co.za
Oxenham, Elsie J on Citybookshopnorwich.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Oxenham, Elsie J on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Goldringbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Grandriverbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J on Hedgerowbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J on Literatecat.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Manorfarmbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Manyhills.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Marblehillbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Marchhousebooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J on Molliesloft.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Montrosehouse.com.au
Oxenham, Elsie J on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Ozzbooks.com.au
Oxenham, Elsie J on Pandy-books.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Peakirkbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Ponybooksales.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Rainydaybooks.ca
Oxenham, Elsie J on Readinghabit.com.au
Oxenham, Elsie J on Resourcebooks.net
Oxenham, Elsie J on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Oxenham, Elsie J on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Russellbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Thebooktree.co.uk
Oxenham, Elsie J on Thecountrycook.com.au
Oxenham, Elsie J on Wheenobooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Worldofrarebooks.com
Oxenham, Elsie J on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@borisbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie