|
|
Farnol, Jeffery ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Farnol, Jeffery Martin Conisby's Vegeance London Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd 1949 New Impression Brick Red Cloth Near Very Good Near Very Good Book 308 pp, pictorial jacket. Foxing to edges; jacket chipped at spine ends. Further adventures of Black Bartlemy. 005545 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Farnol, Jeffery Peregrine's Progress London Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd Reprint Red Boards Very Good No Jacket Book 320 pp. Undated, first published 1922. 'Diana of the Dawn'. An old-fashioned 18th century romance in the author's unique style. 006304 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Farnol, Jeffery The Fool Beloved London Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd 1949 First Edition Brick Red Cloth Near Very Good Good+ ix, 293 pp. Edges foxed, ffep clipped at top edge. Jacket chipped at corners, rubbed and creased at edges. 'The scene of this romance in the typical Jeffery Farnol vein is the Duchy of Celonia, ruled over by the young and beautiful Duchess Jenevra.' 006689 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Farnol, Jeffery The Honourable Mr Tawnish London Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. And Richards Press Ltd. Third Edition Decorative Boards Near Very Good Book C E Brock 118 pp. Delightful cold. illustrs. Light brown boards, sl. rubbed to edges, with Art Nouveau style decorations and small round picture onlay. Old-fashioned historical romance. N.d. - early 20th century. 001553 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Farnol, Jeffery The Honourable Mr Tawnish London Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd 1913 First Edition Decorative Cloth Near Very Good Book C E Brock 118 pp; 8 cold. plates. Beige cloth, a bit spotted; gilt decorations to spine and front cover with small round picture onlay. Historical tale in pseudo old English, with pretty illustrations. 001751 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Farnol, Jeffery The Way Beyond London Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. And Richards Press Ltd. Cloth Near Very Good Good+ Book 282 pp. Rattling good yarn. Jacket illustr. J Morton-Sale, rubbed and chipped at corners and spine. 001006 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Farnol, Jeffery on Adinfinitumbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Argyleemporium.com.au Farnol, Jeffery on Baileybooks.ca Farnol, Jeffery on Barharborbookshop.com Farnol, Jeffery on Bluestockingbooks.net Farnol, Jeffery on Booklionshop.com Farnol, Jeffery on Booksinbulgaria.com Farnol, Jeffery on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Farnol, Jeffery on Brimstonesbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Browseawhilecowra.com Farnol, Jeffery on Canterburybooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Farnol, Jeffery on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Farnol, Jeffery on Dbworldwidebooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Doreenstephensbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Edconroybooks.com
| Farnol, Jeffery on Gibsonbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com Farnol, Jeffery on Magiccarpetbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Manorfarmbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Manyhills.com Farnol, Jeffery on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Farnol, Jeffery on Molliesloft.com Farnol, Jeffery on Montrosehouse.com.au Farnol, Jeffery on Oddvolumebooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Odonoghuebooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Pereysbooks.com.au Farnol, Jeffery on Poormansbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Pribooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Rarebookcellar.com Farnol, Jeffery on Reading-well.com Farnol, Jeffery on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Farnol, Jeffery on Rsgeerbooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Senecavalleybooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Shop.bookgarden2.com Farnol, Jeffery on Sunflowerbooksales.com Farnol, Jeffery on Thebooksellerinc.com Farnol, Jeffery on Used-and-rare-books.com Farnol, Jeffery on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Waywardbooksonline.com Farnol, Jeffery on Williamsbooks.ca Farnol, Jeffery on Worldofrarebooks.com Farnol, Jeffery on Wormhole.com.au Farnol, Jeffery on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|