|
|
Hardy, Thomas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hardy, Thomas Far from the Madding Crowd London Macmillan & Co Ltd 1925 reprint Hard Cover Near Very Good No Jacket xi; 476 pp; map, teg. Gilt lettering and decor to spine and front board. Light foxing to edges. The famous novel, first published 1874; the title taken from Gray's Elegy. 008052 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hardy, Thomas Far from the Madding Crowd London Macmillan & Co Ltd 1965 Reprint Red Cloth Very Good Near Very Good, Price Clipped Book xi; 476 pp; map. Gilt lettering and decor to spine. Jacket edge-worn with some pen marks to back cover. Nice tidy pocket edition 003962 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hardy, Thomas (ed.) Select Poems of William Barnes London Henry Frowde/Hodder & Stoughton 1908 First Edition Decorative Cloth Near Very Good Book xvi; 196 pp. Chosen and edited with a preface and glossarial notes by Thomas Hardy. Teg, dark green boards with gilt decorations to spine and upper board. Endpapers and edges foxed. 001061 Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hardy, Thomas Tess of the D'urbervilles Hertfordshire Wordsworth Editions Ltd 2000 1 85326 005 3 / 9781853260056 Reprint Paperback Near Fine Book xxiii; 360 pp; new intro; prefaces; notes. Good value classic series, with new intro. for this edition. 001768 Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hardy, Thomas Tess of the D'Urbervilles London Macmillan 1930 reprint Hard Cover Near Very Good xiii; 517 pp; map, teg. Slightly sunned to board edges and spine; page edges a little foxed; contemp. (1930) owner inscr. to ffep. Gilt lettering and decor to spine. Nice pocket edition of iconic novel first published 1891; Tess, 'a pure woman', suffered, but 'Justice was done'. 008051 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hardy, Thomas Tess of the D'urbervilles New York Pocket Books Inc Reprint Quarter Bound Cloth/Paper Near Very Good Book xii, 430 pp. Green leather-look spine with raised bands, gilt; patterned paper-covered boards with matching eps. Edges sl. tanned. A pretty book, undated. 003840 Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hardy, Thomas The Collected Poems of Thomas Hardy Hertfordshire Wordsworth Editions Ltd 2002 1 85326 402 4 / 9781853264023 reprint Paperback Near Very Good Book xxvi; 923 pp. Cover a bit rubbed, but unused condition. Intro, biblio and glossary by Michael Irwin, Univesity of Kent. Hardy's poems covering a span of more than 60 years. 001820 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hardy, Thomas The Dynasts, in 2 Volumes London Macmillan and Co Ltd Reprint Red Cloth Very Good Two volumes: The Dynasts Parts I and II, xix, 322 pp; 1928, gilt lettering and decorations to spine. The Dynasts Part III and The Queen of Cornwall, vii, 323-569 pp; 1927, decorative upper board, gilt decor. to spine and front cover. Teg. Different shades! 001638 Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hardy, Thomas The Trumpet Major London Macmillan 1951 Reprint Red Cloth Very Good viii; 372 pp; map. Lt. foxing to prelims. and edges. Gilt lettering and decor to spine. Top edge red. Lovely clean and bright condition. 001663 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hardy, Thomas The Trumpet Major London MacMillan 1942 reprint Green Cloth Good+ Book xx; 381 pp; map; intro and notes Cloth rubbed in small patches and lettering to spine almost worn away, but still nice condition. The Scholar's Library, ed. Mrs. F S Boas. 001682 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Hardy, Thomas The Woodlanders London MacMillan 1951 reprint Green Cloth Good+ Book xviii; 460 pp. Edited with introduction and notes by Cyril Aldred. Spine ends rubbed; first few pages rough-cut and chipped. The Scholar's Library. 001644 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hardy, Thomas Under the Greenwood Tree London The Folio Society 1990 Reprint Green Decorative Cloth Very Good Slipcase Book Peter Reddick xx; 172 pp; wood engravings; ep maps. Lovely condition apart from sl. rubbing to spine title. Intro. by Angela Thirlwell. Subtitled the Mellstock Quire, a rural painting of the Dutch School. Text taken from that of 1912, the last to be revised by Hardy. 001951 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hardy, Thomas on Agawa.com Hardy, Thomas on Agreatbookshop.com Hardy, Thomas on Ainsworthbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Alongthewaybooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Alphabookworks.com Hardy, Thomas on Areadershaven.com Hardy, Thomas on Arrowaybooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Baileybooks.ca Hardy, Thomas on Bestmediadeal.com Hardy, Thomas on Billquaybooks.co.uk Hardy, Thomas on Boardsandwraps.com Hardy, Thomas on Bookbays.com Hardy, Thomas on Bookresq.com Hardy, Thomas on Booksagain.net Hardy, Thomas on Booksourcesonline.com Hardy, Thomas on Bookswapfl.com
| Hardy, Thomas on Bookwormandsilverfish.com Hardy, Thomas on Bookyahoo.net Hardy, Thomas on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Hardy, Thomas on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Hardy, Thomas on Elsworthhob.com Hardy, Thomas on Everyotherbook.com Hardy, Thomas on Grassriverbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Jeffstarkbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Khbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Lakesidebooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Libeybooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Literaturopolis.net Hardy, Thomas on Moodybooks.net Hardy, Thomas on Mvfbooks.org Hardy, Thomas on Mylibrarymarket.com Hardy, Thomas on Nomadestore.com
| Hardy, Thomas on Petescheapbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Readitagain1.com Hardy, Thomas on Remembrancebooks.com.au Hardy, Thomas on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Springstreetbooksri.com Hardy, Thomas on Store.bookswithapast.com Hardy, Thomas on Sunflowerbooksales.com Hardy, Thomas on Tatteredjacket.com Hardy, Thomas on Trillionbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Unclebooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Virginiabookshop.com Hardy, Thomas on Woodlanderbooks.com Hardy, Thomas on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|