|
|
Wilson, Jacqueline ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wilson, Jacqueline Girls Under Pressure London Doubleday 1998 0 385 408056 / 9780385408059 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Near Very Good No Jacket Book Nick Sharratt 205 pp, b/w drawings. Edges tanned; cover sl. bumped. Sequel to Girls in Love, by one of today's most popular writers for children. This one is intended for older readers. 002790 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wilson, Jacqueline The Cat Mummy London Doubleday 2001 0 385 600410 / 9780385600415 First Edition Paper-covered Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Book Nick Sharratt 96 pp, b/w drawings. By the award-winning children's writer. What not to do with a dead cat. 004387 Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wilson, Jacqueline The Diamond Girls London Doubleday 2004 0 385 60607 9 / 9780385606073 First Edition Paper-covered Pictorial Boards Near Fine Near Fine Book Nick Sharratt 229 pp, b/w drawings. By one of today's most popular writers for children. Not a girl band! Four sisters, 'a typical slice of real life'. 003460 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wilson, Jacqueline The Illustrated Mum London Corgi 2000 0 440 86368 6 / 9780440863687 First Thus Paperback Very Good Book Nick Sharratt 222 pp. Sl. edge-wear but unused condition. First paperback edition of a novel for older children by one of today's most popular writers for children. The illustrated mum is covered with tattoos. 002519 Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wilson, Jacqueline The Illustrated Mum London Doubleday 1999 0 385 40888 9 / 9780385408882 First Edition Paper-covered Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Book Nick Sharratt 222 pp, b/w drawings. By the award-winning children's writer. Marigold is the illustrated mum, totally covered in tattoos. (Not a bit like me - I've only got one). 003462 Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wilson, Jacqueline The Suitcase Kid London Doubleday 2001 0 385 60322 3 / 9780385603225 First Thus Orange Cloth Fine Fine Book Nick Sharratt 154 pp, b/w drawings. By the award-winning children's writer. New edition of a book first published 1992, about a child whose parents have split up. 004630 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wilson, Jacqueline Vicky Angel London Doubleday 2000 0 385 60040 2 / 9780385600408 Second Printing Paper-covered Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Book Nick Sharratt Signed by Author 154 pp, b/w drawings. By one of today's most popular writers for children. 'She's so good, it's exhilarating' (Philip Pullman). Signed on title page 'To Krysia'. 003461 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Jacqueline on Aedenstclair.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Alpha2omegabooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Astleybookfarm.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Baileybooks.ca Wilson, Jacqueline on Beckhambooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Bestmediadeal.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Bookyahoo.net Wilson, Jacqueline on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Brimstonesbooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Clairmorbooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Dbworldwidebooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Elpinarillobooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Elsworthhob.com
| Wilson, Jacqueline on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au Wilson, Jacqueline on Gillianjamesbooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Goddingsltd.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Helvic55.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Infinitybooksjapan.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Manorfarmbooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Manyhills.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Massbaymedia.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Net-treasure.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Nomadestore.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Oddvolumebooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Paradisefoundbooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Ponybooksales.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Rareandsigned.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Sackofbooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Second-chance-books.com
| Wilson, Jacqueline on Serendipitybooks.com.au Wilson, Jacqueline on Shop.abundatrade.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Wilson, Jacqueline on Thebearbookcompany.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Thebooktree.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Trentsbookshelf.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Used.orcabooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Washburn-books.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Worldofrarebooks.com Wilson, Jacqueline on Yare-books.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Wilson, Jacqueline on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|