BorisBooks.co.uk 
 
   
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Our book no.
ISBN
 
 
 
 

Wilson, Jacqueline Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Jacqueline Girls Under Pressure
London Doubleday 1998 0 385 408056 / 9780385408059 First Edition Laminated Pictorial Boards Near Very Good No Jacket Book Nick Sharratt 
205 pp, b/w drawings. Edges tanned; cover sl. bumped. Sequel to Girls in Love, by one of today's most popular writers for children. This one is intended for older readers. 002790 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilson, Jacqueline The Cat Mummy
London Doubleday 2001 0 385 600410 / 9780385600415 First Edition Paper-covered Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket Book Nick Sharratt 
96 pp, b/w drawings. By the award-winning children's writer. What not to do with a dead cat. 004387 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilson, Jacqueline The Diamond Girls
London Doubleday 2004 0 385 60607 9 / 9780385606073 First Edition Paper-covered Pictorial Boards Near Fine Near Fine Book Nick Sharratt 
229 pp, b/w drawings. By one of today's most popular writers for children. Not a girl band! Four sisters, 'a typical slice of real life'. 003460 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, Jacqueline The Illustrated Mum
London Corgi 2000 0 440 86368 6 / 9780440863687 First Thus Paperback Very Good Book Nick Sharratt 
222 pp. Sl. edge-wear but unused condition. First paperback edition of a novel for older children by one of today's most popular writers for children. The illustrated mum is covered with tattoos. 002519 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Jacqueline The Illustrated Mum
London Doubleday 1999 0 385 40888 9 / 9780385408882 First Edition Paper-covered Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Book Nick Sharratt 
222 pp, b/w drawings. By the award-winning children's writer. Marigold is the illustrated mum, totally covered in tattoos. (Not a bit like me - I've only got one). 003462 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilson, Jacqueline The Suitcase Kid
London Doubleday 2001 0 385 60322 3 / 9780385603225 First Thus Orange Cloth Fine Fine Book Nick Sharratt 
154 pp, b/w drawings. By the award-winning children's writer. New edition of a book first published 1992, about a child whose parents have split up. 004630 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Jacqueline Vicky Angel
London Doubleday 2000 0 385 60040 2 / 9780385600408 Second Printing Paper-covered Pictorial Boards Near Fine No Jacket Book Nick Sharratt Signed by Author
154 pp, b/w drawings. By one of today's most popular writers for children. 'She's so good, it's exhilarating' (Philip Pullman). Signed on title page 'To Krysia'. 003461 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Jacqueline on Aedenstclair.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Astleybookfarm.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Baileybooks.ca
Wilson, Jacqueline on Beckhambooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Bestmediadeal.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Bookyahoo.net
Wilson, Jacqueline on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Brimstonesbooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Clairmorbooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Elsworthhob.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Wilson, Jacqueline on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Helvic55.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Manorfarmbooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Manyhills.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Massbaymedia.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Net-treasure.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Nomadestore.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Oddvolumebooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Ponybooksales.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Rareandsigned.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Sackofbooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Second-chance-books.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Wilson, Jacqueline on Shop.abundatrade.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Wilson, Jacqueline on Thebearbookcompany.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Thebooktree.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Trentsbookshelf.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Used.orcabooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Washburn-books.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Worldofrarebooks.com
Wilson, Jacqueline on Yare-books.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Jacqueline on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@borisbooks.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie